Contact Us    Site Map    中文
Home Race Details Latest News Event Snapshots Race Result Health Tips for Stair Climbing Acknowledgements

 

Race Result

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  Award and Race Result in 2016  
     
 
Sino Group Trophy  
   
29-Floor Relay (Open)  
Champion: Sino Group
1st runner-up: Hong Chi Caring Ambassador Team
2nd runner-up: Central Plaza Management Co. Ltd. - CP Flyer
 
   
   
29-Floor Individual Race  
Men’s Race
Champion: Yeung Hoi Chun, Eric
1st runner-up: Woo Ka Ming
2nd runner-up: Leung Son Keng
 
   
Women’s Race
Champion: Pang Chui Ting
1st runner-up: Ng Hoi Kei
2nd runner-up: Kong Kwok Lin
 
   
   
75-Floor Relay  
Men’s Team
Champion: Sino Group
1st runner-up: EY - EY Helping Hands
2nd runner-up: Zuellig Pharma Limited - Zuellig Pharma
 
   
Women’s Team
Champion: Hong Chi Morninghill School, Tuen Mun - 屯門晨崗女子隊
1st runner-up: Rotary Club of Hong Kong Island West Hong Chi Morninghope School - 飛躍雲霄隊
2nd runner-up: Hong Chi Lions Morninghill School - 晨崗人
 
   
Mixed Team
Champion: Marriott International Inc. - Marriott Power
1st runner-up: Hong Chi Fanling Integrative Rehabilitation Complex - 屋邨少年團
2nd runner-up: Swiss Reinsurance Company Ltd. - Swiss Reinsurance Company 1
 
   
Integration Team
Champion: Rotary Club of Hong Kong Island West Hong Chi Morninghope School - 衝上雲霄隊
1st runner-up: Hong Chi Morninghill School, Tuen Mun - 屯門晨崗共融隊
2nd runner-up: Hong Chi Morninghill School, Tsui Lam - 匡智翠林晨崗學校
 
   
Invitation Team
Champion: Hong Kong Fire Services Department - 香港消防處
1st runner-up: Hong Kong Correctional Services Department - 香港懲教署
2nd runner-up: Immigration Department - 入境事務處
 
   
   
75-Floor Individual  
Men’s Race
Champion: Kieran Humphrey
1st runner-up: Chan Ho Ming
2nd runner-up: Aditya Ahluwalia
 
   
Women’s Race
Champion: Cindy Reid
1st runner-up: Lian Xiaoxi, Sabrina
2nd runner-up: Ng Hoi Kei
 
   
   
Sun Hung Kai Properties Charity Trophy  
Relay Team: FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited
Individual Runner: Chan Ching Chuen
 
   
   
Race Result in 2016  
   
29-Floor Relay (Open)  
Rank Team No. Company/ Organization Name Team Name Completion Time
1 R02 Sino Group Sino Group 00:02:23
2 R01 Hong Chi Association Hong Chi Caring Ambassador Team 00:02:34
3 R03 Central Plaza Management Co. Ltd. CP Flyer 00:02:38
4 R11 Hong Chi Pinehill Integrated Vocational Training Centre IVTC 00:02:57
5 R05 Arvato Services Hong Kong Limited Arvato Services Hong Kong Limited 1 00:03:06
6 R04 Hong Chi District Support Centre (Kwun Tong West) 成人步操樂團 00:03:12
7 R08 順源建築有限公司 Shun Yuen Sports Team 00:03:19
8 R07 匡智富亨宿舍 活力衝線隊 00:03:31
9 R10 C & C Joint Printing Co., (H.K.) Ltd. C&C 00:03:40.55
10 R06 Arvato Services Hong Kong Limited Arvato Services Hong Kong Limited 2 00:03:40.58
11 R09 Hong Chi Lam Tin Centre 匡智藍田中心 00:03:43
 
   
   
29-Floor Individual (Men’s)  
Rank No. Name Completion Time
1 P07 Yeung Hoi Chun, Eric 00:02:58 (New Record)
2 P03 Woo Ka Ming 00:03:12
3 P08 Leung Son Keng 00:03:38
4 P06 Ho Chung Heng, Danny 00:03:44
5 P01 Mike Mo 00:04:02
6 P02 Edmund Wong 00:04:32
7 P12 Li Chun Fai 00:04:39
8 P04 Chow Yiu Ki 00:06:28
9 P10 Anmol Jain 00:06:44
10 P14 Leung Siu Wai 00:06:48
11 P05 Liu Wun Tsun 00:07:11
12 P09 Wu Kam 00:07:16
 
   
   
29-Floor Individual (Women’s)  
Rank No. Name Completion Time
1 Q05 Pang Chui Ting 00:04:40
2 Q01 Ng Hoi Kei 00:05:50
3 Q04 Kong Kwok Lin 00:06:26
4 Q03 Lee Ka Yan 00:06:31
5 Q02 Ho See Mun 00:06:46
 
   
   
75-Floor Relay (Men’s)  
Rank Team No. Company/ Organization Name Team Name Completion Time
1 B01 Sino Group Sino Group 00:07:37
2 B03 EY EY Helping Hands 00:09:15
3 B04 Zuellig Pharma Limited Zuellig Pharma 00:10:13
4 B08 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited FWD Actuarial 00:10:25
5 B05 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited FWD熱誠跑樓梯 00:10:44
6 B07 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited FWD Marketing HK 00:11:25
7 B02 Hong Chi Morningjoy School, Yuen Long 匡智元朗晨樂學校第一隊 00:11:34
8 B06 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited 非一般保險隊 00:12:46
 
   
   
75-Floor Relay (Women’s)  
Rank Team No. Company/ Organization Name Team Name Completion Time
1 G02 Hong Chi Morninghill School, Tuen Mun 屯門晨崗女子隊 00:12:26.87
2 G01 Rotary Club of Hong Kong Island West Hong Chi Morninghope School 飛躍雲霄隊 00:12:27.15
3 G03 Hong Chi Lions Morninghill School 晨崗人 00:16:27
4 G04 Hong Chi Morningjoy School, Yuen Long 匡智元朗晨樂學校第二隊 00:16:44
5 G05 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited 善心隊 00:18:04
 
   
   
75-Floor Relay (Mixed)  
Rank Team No. Company/ Organization Name Team Name Completion Time
1 M05 Marriott International Inc. Marriott Power 00:09:27
2 M01 Hong Chi Fanling Integrative Rehabilitation Complex 屋邨少年團 00:09:51
3 M03 Swiss Reinsurance Company Ltd. Swiss Reinsurance Company 1 00:10:52
4 M02 MTR Corporation MTR Corporation Limited 00:10:57
5 M08 Hong Kong Hiking Meetup Runderful 5 00:11:13
6 M04 Swiss Reinsurance Company Ltd. Swiss Reinsurance Company 2 00:11:38
7 M11 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited You'll Never "Run" Alone 00:11:44
8 M13 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited FWD FINkemon 00:12:28
9 M07 Hong Chi Morninghill School, Tuen Mun 屯門晨崗混合隊 00:12:47
10 M15 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited 敢至係 FWD RM 00:13:00
11 M14 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited FWD GO 00:13:01.56
12 M06 POAD Group Limited 5MART 00:13:02.03
13 M12 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited 步步Go星 00:13:29
14 M10 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited TALK得又跑得 00:14:09
15 M09 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited 誠意隊 00:16:48
 
   
   
75-Floor Relay (Integration)  
Rank Team No. Company/ Organization Name Team Name Completion Time
1 T01 Rotary Club of Hong Kong Island West Hong Chi Morninghope School 衝上雲霄隊 00:09:04
2 T02 Hong Chi Morninghill School, Tuen Mun 屯門晨崗共融隊 00:09:38
3 T03  Hong Chi Morninghill School, Tsui Lam 匡智翠林晨崗學校 00:10:02
4 T05 Hong Chi Ma Tau Kok Workshop cum Hong Chi Job Training & Employment Service 動力無限GoGo高 00:10:29
5 T06 Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd. 新鴻基地產 00:11:10
6 T04 Sino Group Sino Group 00:13:38
7 T07 Hong Chi Lions Morninghill School 獅子王 00:17:31
 
   
   
75-Floor Relay (Invitation)  
Rank Team No. Organization Name Team Name Completion Time
1 V01 Hong Kong Fire Services Department 香港消防處 00:06:17
2 V04 Hong Kong Correctional Services Department 香港懲教署 00:06:43
3 V02 Immigration Department 入境事務處 00:06:52
4 V03 Police Volunteer Group 警察義工隊 00:06:54
5 V05 Government Flying Service 政府飛行服務隊 00:08:04
 
   
   
75-Floor Individual (Men’s)  
Rank No. Name Completion Time
1 X02 Kieran Humphrey 00:12:04
2 X16 Chan Ho Ming 00:12:28
3 X19 Aditya Ahluwalia 00:12:54
4 X03 Yeung Chi, Daniel 00:13:29
5 X06 Arthur Lee 00:13:46
6 X09 Lai Chi Cheung 00:14:32
7 X15 Sham Kai Chung, Henry 00:14:40
8 X08 Cheng Tsz Hang 00:15:55
9 X10 Lo Sze Yan 00:16:41
10 X04 Li Ka Ho, Nick 00:17:38
11 X14 Wong Hoi Fong, Vincent 00:17:57
12 X11 Cheng Wai Nok, Willard 00:17:59
13 X07 Terence Ng 00:18:11
14 X13 Wong Tai Wai, David 00:18:24
15 X17 Chan Ching Chuen 00:22:29
16 X12 Li Pak Ho 00:22:31
17 X18 Tam Fu Ling 00:24:28
18 X20 Cheung Fong Ching 00:25:03
19 X21 Tang Yu Kwan 00:30:26
 
   
   
75-Floor Individual (Women’s)  
Rank No. Name Completion Time
1 Y01 Cindy Reid 00:11:55
2 Y05 Lian Xiaoxi, Sabrina 00:16:20
3 Y02 Ng Hoi Kei 00:17:19
4 Y04 Katharine Willets 00:18:55.11
5 Y03 Wong Man Shuen 00:18:55.24
6 Y09 Fang Shu Min 00:20:00
7 Y08 Yu Lai Mei, Tracy 00:24:05
8 Y07 Sabrina Sriram 00:31:32
 
 
   
   
     
Hong Chi Association
Copyright © 2009 Hong Chi Association. All rights reserved.