Contact Us    Site Map    中文
Home Race Details Latest News Event Snapshots Race Result Health Tips for Stair Climbing Acknowledgements

 

Race Result

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  Award and Race Result in 2017  
     
 
Sino Group Trophy  
   
29-Floor Relay (Open)  
Champion: Shun Yuen Construction Company Ltd.
1st runner-up: MVision Strategic (Asia) Limited - MVision Hong Kong
2nd runner-up: Sino Group
 
   
   
29-Floor Individual  
Men’s Race
Champion: Leung Son Keng
1st runner-up: Ho Chung Heng, Danny
2nd runner-up: Wong Hoi Chung
 
   
Women’s Race
Champion: Pang Chui Ting
1st runner-up: Wong Kit Mui, Corinna
2nd runner-up: Ng Hoi Kei
 
   
   
Inter-School Individual  
Senior Secondary - Boys' Race
Champion: Lok Sin Tong Wong Chung Ming Secondary School - Leung Chi Fei
 
   
   
75-Floor Relay  
Men’s Team
Champion: Sino Group
1st runner-up: EY
2nd runner-up: FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited - FWD ALL STAR
 
   
Women’s Team
Champion: Hong Chi Morninghill School, Tuen Mun - 屯門晨崗女子隊
1st runner-up: Hong Chi Lions Morninghill School - 挑戰者
 
   
Mixed Team
Champion: MTR Corporation Ltd. - MTR
1st runner-up: Hong Chi Fanling Integrative Rehabilitation Complex - 沙灘拯救隊(復康版)
2nd runner-up: Hong Chi Shan King Centre  - Emmanuel
 
   
Integration Team
Champion: Hong Chi Winifred Mary Cheung Morninghope School
1st runner-up: Rotary Club of Hong Kong Island West Hong Chi Morninghope School - 衝上雲霄隊
2nd runner-up: Hong Chi Morninghill School, Tuen Mun - 屯門晨崗共融A隊
 
   
Invitation Team
Champion: Hong Kong Fire Services Department
1st runner-up: Police Volunteer Group
2nd runner-up: Immigration Department
 
   
   
75-Floor Individual  
Men’s Race
Champion: Vlad Ixel
1st runner-up: Au Yeung Tsz Chun
2nd runner-up: Leung Son Keng
 
   
Women’s Race
Champion: Silke Bender
1st runner-up: Wong Ip Ching
2nd runner-up: Lian Xiaoxi, Sabrina
 
   
   
Sun Hung Kai Properties Charity Trophy  
   
Relay Team: FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited
Individual Runner: Cheng Ying Yeung
 
   
   
Race Result in 2017  
   
29-Floor Relay (Open)  
Rank Team No. Company/ Organization Name Team Name Completion Time
1 R04 Shun Yuen Construction Company Ltd. 順源建築有限公司 00:02:21
(New Record)
2 R05 MVision Strategic (Asia) Limited MVision Hong Kong 00:02:36
3 R02 Sino Group Sino Group 00:02:43
4 R01 Hong Chi Association 匡智關懷大使隊 00:02:44
5 R09 Allianz Global Investors GmbH Allianz GI runner 00:02:45
6 R03 Central Plaza Management Co. Ltd. CP Flyer 00:02:56
7 R08 Hong Chi Lam Tin Centre 匡智藍田中心 00:03:15
8 R07 C & C Joint Printing Co., (H.K.) Ltd. C&C 00:03:44
8 R10 Hong Chi Pinehill Pre-school Centre 匡晴Sunshine隊 00:03:44
10 R06 Yellow Creative (HK) Limited Yellow Creative 00:04:34
 
   
   
29-Floor Individual (Men’s)  
Rank No. Name Completion Time
1 P01 Leung Son Keng 00:03:37
2 P02 Ho Chung Heng, Danny 00:03:40
3 P06 Wong Hoi Chung 00:04:15
4 P10 Ng Ka Wai 00:04:30
5 P03 Mike Mo 00:04:40
6 P04 Suen Lap Man 00:04:53
7 P05 Anmol Jain 00:06:08
8 P09 Liu Fung Ming 00:06:56
9 P08 Yeung Wai Dor, Brian 00:07:09
10 P07 Liu Wun Tsun 00:07:10
 
   
   
29-Floor Individual (Women’s)  
Rank No. Name Completion Time
1 Q01 Pang Chui Ting 00:04:36
2 Q05 Wong Kit Mui, Corinna 00:04:43
3 Q02 Ng Hoi Kei 00:06:02
4 Q03 Lee Ka Yan 00:06:42
5 Q04 Ho See Mun 00:07:25
 
   
   
Inter-School Individual (Senior Secondary - Boys')  
Rank Team No. School Name Student Name Completion Time
1 J01 Lok Sin Tong Wong Chung Ming Secondary School Leung Chi Fei 00:03:59
 
 
   
75-Floor Relay (Men’s)  
Rank Team No. Company/ Organization Name Team Name Completion Time
1 B01 Sino Group Sino Group 00:07:43
2 B02 EY EY 00:08:16
3 B05 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited FWD ALL STAR 00:08:45
4 B03 Zuellig Pharma Limited Zuellig Pharma 00:08:50
5 B04 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited CEO Team 00:10:27
 
   
   
75-Floor Relay (Women’s)  
Rank Team No. Company/ Organization Name Team Name Completion Time
1 G01 Hong Chi Morninghill School, Tuen Mun 屯門晨崗女子隊 00:15:18
2 G02 Hong Chi Lions Morninghill School 挑戰者 00:17:40
 
   
   
75-Floor Relay (Mixed)  
Rank Team No. Company/ Organization Name Team Name Completion Time
1 M03 MTR Corporation Ltd. MTR 00:09:23
2 M02 Hong Chi Fanling Integrative Rehabilitation Complex 沙灘拯救隊(復康版)  00:09:41
3 M07 Hong Chi Shan King Centre Emmanuel 00:09:44
4 M01 Marriott International Inc. Marriott Power 00:10:22
5 M10 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited The Legend Runners 00:10:29
6 M05 POADmedia Limited 5MART 00:10:31
7 M08 Rotary Club of Hong Kong Island West Hong Chi Morninghope School 飛躍雲霄隊 00:10:57
8 M09 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited FWD Avengers  00:11:10
9 M11 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited PDMACT 00:11:15
10 M14 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited Running Steps  00:12:01
11 M04 Hong Kong Hiking Meetup Runderful 5 00:13:36
12 M12 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited   師傅拉龜隊 00:13:46
13 M06 Hong Chi Morningjoy School, Yuen Long 匡智元朗晨樂學校 00:14:18
14 M13 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited 神之光 00:14:40
 
   
   
75-Floor Relay (Integration)  
Rank Team No. Company/ Organization Name Team Name Completion Time
1 T09 Hong Chi Winifred Mary Cheung Morninghope Schoo 匡智張玉瓊晨輝學校 00:07:42
2 T02 Rotary Club of Hong Kong Island West Hong Chi Morninghope School 衝上雲霄隊 00:08:08
3 T03 Hong Chi Morninghill School, Tuen Mun 屯門晨崗共融A隊 00:09:23
4 T05 Hong Chi Morninghill School, Tsui Lam 匡智翠林晨崗學校 00:09:35
5 T07 Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd. 新鴻基地產 00:10:59
6 T01 Hong Chi Association 勇闖高峰隊 00:11:52
7 T04 Hong Chi Morninghill School, Tuen Mun 屯門晨崗共融B隊 00:12:20
8 T10 Hong Chi District Support Centre (Kwun Tong West) 匡智地區支援中心(觀塘西) 00:12:40
9 T06 Hong Chi Ma Tau Kok Workshop cum Hong Chi Job Training & Employment Service 動力無限GoGo高 00:12:56
10 T08 Sino Group Sino Group 00:14:17
11 T11 Hong Chi Lions Morninghill School 獅子王 00:15:35
 
   
   
75-Floor Relay (Invitation)  
Rank Team No. Organization Name Team Name Completion Time
1 V01 Hong Kong Fire Services Department 香港消防處 00:06:32
2 V04 Police Volunteer Group 警察義工隊 00:06:42
3 V03 Immigration Department   入境事務處 00:06:50
4 V02 Hong Kong Correctional Services Department 香港懲教署 00:07:04
5 V05 Government Flying Service   GFS 00:08:47
6 V06 Customs & Excise Department C&ED 00:11:01
 
   
   
75-Floor Individual (Men’s)  
Rank No. Name Completion Time
1 X15 Vlad Ixel 00:09:15
(New Record)
2 X13 Au Yeung Tsz Chun 00:11:25
3 X05 Leung Son Keng 00:12:03
4 X26 Dina Nath Bagale 00:12:57
4 X23 Aditya Ahluwalia 00:12:57
6 X02 Ho Yiu Fung 00:13:35
7 X04 Yeung Chi, Daniel 00:13:37
8 X03 Diarmuid O'Shea 00:13:54
9 X10 Kwan Yat Fai 00:14:05
10 X27 Sham Kai Chung, Henry 00:14:51
11 X14 Lo Sze Yan 00:15:14
12 X25 Chow Chi Kwong 00:15:34
13 X11 Siu Yon Kei 00:16:04
14 X12 Yu Chun Yip Jason 00:16:22
15 X18 Cheung Chun Wah 00:16:23
16 X22 Eric Yip 00:16:41
17 X16 Wong Tai Wai, David 00:18:50
18 X24 Leung Pak Keung 00:19:57
19 X06 Chow Yiu Ki 00:20:01
20 X17 Cheng Ying Yeung 00:20:43
21 X19 Chan Ching Chuen 00:20:50
22 X20 Tam Fu Ling 00:25:08
23 X21 Tang Yu Kwan 00:34:13
 
   
   
75-Floor Individual (Women’s)  
Rank No. Name Completion Time
1 Y03 Silke Bender 00:14:22
2 Y07 Wong Ip Ching 00:16:46
3 Y09 Lian Xiaoxi, Sabrina 00:17:20
4 Y01 Ng Hoi Kei 00:17:32
5 Y02 Diane Powers 00:17:52
6 Y10 Eunice Chiu 00:20:09
7 Y08 Kwok Ching Ching Esther 00:23:35
8 Y05 Yu Limei 00:23:37
 
 
   
   
     
Hong Chi Association
Copyright © 2009 Hong Chi Association. All rights reserved.