Contact Us    Site Map    中文
Home Race Details Latest News Event Snapshots Race Result Health Tips for Stair Climbing Acknowledgements

 

Race Result

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  Award and Race Result in 2018  
     
 

Download e-certificate: http://www.sportstiming.com.hk/

 
   
Sino Group Trophy  
   
29-Floor Relay (Open)  
Champion: Zuellig Pharma Limited - Zuellig Pharma
1st runner-up: Central Plaza Management Co. Ltd. - CP Flyer
2nd runner-up: 匡智關懷大使隊
 
   
   
29-Floor Individual  
Men’s Race
Champion: Leung Son Keng
1st runner-up: Ho Chung Heng
2nd runner-up: Pang Ying Kei, Kenny
 
   
Women’s Race
Champion: Cindy Reid
1st runner-up: Ng Hoi Kei
2nd runner-up: Ho Sze Nga
 
   
   
Inter-School Individual  
Junior Secondary - Boys' Race
Champion: C.C.C. Mong Man Wai College - Xu Chung Shun
1st runner-up: C.C.C. Mong Man Wai College - Tang Kai Hong
2nd runner-up: St. Joseph's College - Lee Lok Hei
 
   
Junior Secondary - Girls' Race
Champion: C.C.C. Mong Man Wai College - Chan Ka Yiu
 
   
Senior Secondary - Boys' Race
Champion: S.K.H. Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary School - Chan Tsz Hin
1st runner-up: Homantin Government Secondary School - Cheung Cheuk Long
2nd runner-up: Homantin Government Secondary School - Hong Chun Yu
 
   
   
75-Floor Relay  
Men’s Team
Champion: Shun Yuen Construction Company Ltd.
1st runner-up: FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited - FWD All Star
2nd runner-up: FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited - Run Prophet
 
   
Women’s Team
Champion: Rotary Club of Hong Kong Island West Hong Chi Morninghope School - 飛躍雲霄隊
1st runner-up: FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited - Happy Feet
2nd runner-up: Hong Chi Morninghill School, Tuen Mun - 屯門晨崗女子隊
 
   
Mixed Team
Champion: Hong Chi Shan King Centre - 至勁山景隊
1st runner-up: Gammon Construction Limited - Gammon
2nd runner-up: MTR Corporation Ltd. - MTR Corporation
 
   
Integration Team
Champion: Rotary Club of Hong Kong Island West Hong Chi Morninghope School - 衝上雲霄隊
1st runner-up: Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd.
2nd runner-up: Hong Chi Morninghill School, Tsui Lam - 翠林晨崗
 
   
Invitation Team
Champion: Hong Kong Fire Services Department - 香港消防處
1st runner-up: Hong Kong Police Force - Police Athletics Club
2nd runner-up: Immigration Department
 
   
   
75-Floor Individual  
Men’s Race
Champion: He Liang Liang
1st runner-up: Ng Kwok Fai
2nd runner-up: Yeung Chi, Daniel
 
   
Women’s Race
Champion: Hui Wing Ki
1st runner-up: Wong Nga Ching
2nd runner-up: Wong Ip Ching
 
   
   
Sun Hung Kai Properties Charity Trophy  
   
Individual 
Champion: Hui Wing Ki
1st runner-up: Chan Chi Wah
2nd runner-up: Kwan Yat Fai, Ng Hoi Kei
 
   
Inter-School Individual 
Champion: Cheung Cheuk Long, Hong Chun Yu
 
   
Hong Chi Schools and Service Units 
Champion: Rotary Club of Hong Kong Island West Hong Chi Morninghope School
1st runner-up: Hong Chi Morninghill School, Tsui Lam
2nd runner-up: Hong Chi Lions Morninghill School
 
   
Team 
Champion: FWD Life Insurance (Bermuda) Limited
1st runner-up: Sino Group, Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited
 
   
   
   
Race Result in 2018  
   
29-Floor Relay (Open)  
Rank Team No. Company/ Organization Name Team Name Completion Time
1 R07 Zuellig Pharma Limited Zuellig Pharma  00:02:31
2 R02 Central Plaza Management Co. Ltd.  CP Flyer 00:02:41
3 R01 / 匡智關懷大使隊 00:02:46
4 R08 EY EY Helping Hands 00:03:03
5 R04 C & C Joint Printing Co., (H.K.) Ltd. C&C  00:03:08
6 R10 Li Po Chun United World College of Hong Kong 李寶椿UWC 00:03:24
6 R09 Hong Chi Pinehill Pre-school Centre 學前匡晴Sunshine隊 00:03:24
8 R03 Hong Chi Lam Tin Centre 匡智藍田中心 00:03:32
9 R05 Hong Chi District Support Centre (Kwun Tong West) 匡智地區支援中心(觀塘西) 00:03:52
10 R06 Hong Chi Jockey Club Pinehill Hostel 松嶺特攻隊 00:05:11
 
   
   
29-Floor Individual (Men’s)  
Rank No. Name Completion Time
1 P01 Leung Son Keng 00:03:41
2 P02 Ho Chung Heng 00:03:53
3 P07 Pang Ying Kei, Kenny 00:03:55
4 P03 Wong Hoi Chung 00:04:31
5 P04 Ng Ka Wai 00:04:52
6 P05 Kwan Yat Fai 00:04:53
7 P08 Siu Yon Kei 00:05:36
8 P14 Mak Kwan Leong 00:06:37
9 P13 Liu Wun Tsun 00:06:39
10 P09 Mike Mo 00:07:11
11 P11 Fung Yiu Kuen, Gary 00:07:20
12 P12 Chan Chi Wah 00:08:01
13 P10 Chan King Sing 00:10:44
 
   
   
29-Floor Individual (Women’s)  
Rank No. Name Completion Time
1 Q06 Cindy Reid 00:04:56
2 Q01 Ng Hoi Kei 00:06:01
3 Q05 Ho Sze Nga 00:07:14
4 Q03 Ho See Mun 00:07:15
5 Q04 Lam Wai Sin 00:09:38
 
   
   
Inter-School Individual (Junior Secondary - Boys')  
Rank No. School Name Student Name Completion Time
1 A02 C.C.C. Mong Man Wai College Xu Chung Shun 00:04:23
2 A03 C.C.C. Mong Man Wai College Tang Kai Hong 00:04:32
3 A01 St. Joseph's College Lee Lok Hei 00:05:34
   
   
Inter-School Individual (Junior Secondary - Girls')  
Rank No. School Name Student Name Completion Time
1 U01 C.C.C. Mong Man Wai College Chan Ka Yiu 00:06:39
   
   
Inter-School Individual (Senior Secondary - Boys')  
Rank No. School Name Student Name Completion Time
1 J01 S.K.H. Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary School Chan Tsz Hin 00:03:30
New Record
2 J03 Homantin Government Secondary School Cheung Cheuk Long 00:03:47
3 J02 Homantin Government Secondary School  Hong Chun Yu 00:03:53
 
 
   
75-Floor Relay (Men’s)  
Rank Team No. Company/ Organization Name Team Name Completion Time
1 B01 Shun Yuen Construction Company Ltd. Shun Yuen Construction Company Ltd. 00:08:06
2 B03 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited FWD All Star  00:09:52
3 B05 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited Run Prophet 00:10:03
4 B04 Hong Chi Morningjoy School, Yuen Long 匡智元朗晨樂學校第一隊 00:10:24
5 B07 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited 沖上雲霄 00:11:29
6 B06 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited 上樓大叔 00:13:45
7 B02 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited FWD CEO Team 00:15:39
 
   
   
75-Floor Relay (Women’s)  
Rank Team No. Company/ Organization Name Team Name Completion Time
1 G03 Rotary Club of Hong Kong Island West Hong Chi Morninghope School 飛躍雲霄隊 00:12:23
2 G06 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited Happy Feet 00:13:24
3 G01 Hong Chi Morninghill School, Tuen Mun 屯門晨崗女子隊 00:13:53
4 G04 Hong Chi Morningjoy School, Yuen Long 匡智元朗晨樂學校第二隊 00:14:17
5 G05 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited 步步登高 00:15:47
6 G02 Hong Chi Lions Morninghill School 獅子后 00:18:08
 
   
   
75-Floor Relay (Mixed)  
Rank Team No. Company/ Organization Name Team Name Completion Time
1 M02 Hong Chi Shan King Centre 至勁山景隊 00:08:35
2 M09 Gammon Construction Limited Gammon 00:08:45
3 M01 MTR Corporation Ltd. MTR Corporation 00:09:18
4 M03 Marriott International Inc. Marriott Power 00:10:10
5 M04 Polarline Development Limited POAD 00:11:06
6 M05 Dragages Hong Kong Limited Dragages-VSL-intrafor 00:11:23
7 M08 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited Go Guardians 00:11:35
8 M07 FWD Life Insurance Company (Bermuda) Limited The Avengers 00:12:46
9 M06 Hong Chi Morninghill School, Tuen Mun 屯門晨崗男女子混合隊 00:14:55
 
   
   
75-Floor Relay (Integration)  
Rank Team No. Company/ Organization Name Team Name Completion Time
1 T01 Rotary Club of Hong Kong Island West Hong Chi Morninghope School 衝上雲霄隊 00:09:34
2 T04 Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd. Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd. 00:10:21
3 T03 Hong Chi Morninghill School, Tsui Lam 翠林晨崗 00:10:59
4 T02 Hong Chi Morninghill School, Tuen Mun 屯門晨崗共融隊 00:11:01
5 T08 Hong Chi Lions Morninghill School 獅子王 00:12:47
6 T06 Hong Chi Ma Tau Kok Workshop and Hong Chi Job Training & Employment Service 動力無限GoGo高 00:12:48
7 T05 Hong Chi Shan King Centre 至勁山景共融隊 00:15:07
8 T07 Sino Group Sino Group 00:15:33
 
   
   
75-Floor Relay (Invitation)  
Rank Team No. Organization Name Team Name Completion Time
1 V01 Hong Kong Fire Services Department 香港消防處 00:06:24
2 V02 Hong Kong Police Force Police Athletics Club 00:06:35
3 V03 Immigration Department Immigration Department 00:06:52
4 V04 Hong Kong Correctional Services Department 香港懲教署 00:06:55
5 V05 Hong Kong Customs & Excise Department 香港海關 00:09:56
 
   
   
75-Floor Individual (Men’s)  
Rank No. Name Completion Time
1 X02 He Liang Liang 00:09:33
2 X05 Ng Kwok Fai 00:12:32
3 X01 Yeung Chi, Daniel 00:13:17
4 X12 So Sin Yung 00:13:58
5 X15 George Wan 00:14:05
6 X03 Kwan Yat Fai 00:14:12
7 X06 Lo Sze Yan 00:15:15
8 X11 Cheung Chun Wah 00:16:21
9 X18 Lee Yiu Sing 00:16:53
10 X14 Tang Wing Ting 00:17:32
11 X09 Chow Yiu Ki 00:18:46
12 X14 Chan Ching Chuen 00:20:00
13 X10 Yan Chung Lai, Simon 00:22:15
14 X16 Tam Fu Ling 00:25:20
15 X08 Yan Koon Wah 00:30:58
16 X17 Tang Yu Kwan 00:36:42
 
   
   
75-Floor Individual (Women’s)  
Rank No. Name Completion Time
1 Y05 Hui Wing Ki 00:13:55
2 Y02 Wong Nga Ching 00:15:02
3 Y01 Wong Ip Ching 00:16:57
4 Y03 Ng Hoi Kei 00:18:11
5 Y06 Wong Wan Hoi 00:28:14
 
 
   
   
     
Hong Chi Association
Copyright © 2009 Hong Chi Association. All rights reserved.