匡智会 Hong Chi Association
About Intellectual DisabilitiesHong Chi StoriesSubscribe to E-NewsE-CardSearch
GO
RSS Increase font size Reduce font size Reset font size
匡智会 Hong Chi Association
 

Online Donation
FWD X Hong Chi “Live Up Adulthood” Transitional Support Programme
Hong Chi Association's Facebook Page
Hong Chi Association's Instagram Account
Hong Chi Promotional Videos
Hong Chi Social Enterprises
Floral Arrangement
Internet Content Rating System Project
Statutory Minimum Wage & Rights of Employees with Disabilities

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
In accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Hong Chi Association has adopted the following policies to safeguard web user's personal information and is committed to protecting its confidentiality. Hong Chi Association will limit the collection and use of personal information to the purpose directly related to the functions or activities stated on the collection. Without web user's prior consent, Hong Chi Association will not disclose any individual information to other parties.

Basic Statement
Hong Chi Association collects personal information from web user on voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, title, company, address, phone number, e-mail address, etc. The personal information collected will be used for carrying out the functions or activities stated on the collection screen only. Hong Chi Association will not sell, rent or transmit personal information to other parties without web user's consensus.

Collection and Use
Hong Chi Association's web server tracks and collects general information about the visits to the website which include domain names, web pages browsed, etc., to compile statistics to show number of visits, types of browsers used, etc. for record purpose.

Correct, Update and Delete
If web user would like to correct and / or update or remove their personal information, please contact our Communications and Fund Raising Office.

Storage and Access
All personal information web user provides to Hong Chi Association will be secured on a server with restricted access. Hong Chi Association reserves the right to appoint agents, who are bound by strict confidentiality guidelines, to store and process the data. Only designated employees or agents who are assigned to carry out legitimate activities / functions will be permitted to view the data. Employees or agents who violate Hong Chi Association's privacy policies are subject to disciplinary or legal actions.

Option not to Receive Further Mailings
If you do not wish to receive further donation appeal / services promotion e-mail or mailing from us, please write to us or e-mail to our Communications and Fund Raising Office.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Hong Chi Association may edit this policy from time to time and will notify you of such amendments on this page.

This Privacy Policy has been translated into Chinese. If there is any inconsistency or ambiguity between the English version and the Chinese version, the English version shall prevail.

Hong Chi Association
Communications and Fund Raising Office

Room 705 Duke of Windsor Social Service Building, 15 Hennessy Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong
Tel: 2661 0709
Fax: 2866 0471
Email:
cfr@hongchi.org.hk

 



Hong Chi Climbathon 2018
Hong Chi Monthly Donation Appeal
Please support Mass Appeal Campaign
Please support Non-subvented Job Training and Placement
Hong Chi Jockey Club Glass Bottle Recycling Project
 
Back to Top  
 
Sitemap    Disclaimer    Privacy Policy    Copyright Notice
Copyright © 2010 Hong Chi Association. All Rights Reserved.